iMusicians from Marlboro performing in Greece as part of the 1965 international tour.

Tour Participants

Search by Instrument: Flute

Close Result & Perform New Search

  • Artist

    Tour(s)

     

  •  Valérie Tessa Chermiset (Flute)

    2005-06 Tour Program II, 2005-06 Tour Program II, 2006-07 Tour Program I-A, 2006-07 Tour Program I-A, 2006-07 Tour Program I-B, 2006-07 Tour Program I-B, 2006-07 Tour Program I-B

    View all performances in which Valérie participated.

  •  Paul Dunkel (Flute)

    1974-75 Tour Program IV

    View all performances in which Paul participated.

  •  Dejan Gavrić (Flute)

    1994-95 Tour Program I, 1996-97 Tour Program IV, 1996-97 Tour Program IV

    View all performances in which Dejan participated.

  •  Laura E. Gilbert (Flute)

    1989-90 Tour Program I

    View all performances in which Laura participated.

  •  Demarre McGill (Flute)

    2000-01 Tour Program II

    View all performances in which Demarre participated.

  •  Judith Mendenhall (Flute)

    1974-75 Tour Program III, 1974-75 Tour Program III, 1975-76 Tour Program I-A, 1975-76 Tour Program I-A, 1975-76 Tour Program I-A, 1975-76 Tour Program I-B, 1975-76 Tour Program I-B, 1975-76 Tour Program I-B, 1975-76 Tour Program IV, 1975-76 Tour Program IV, 1976-77 Tour Program II, 1976-77 Tour Program V, 1976-77 Tour Program V, 1976-77 Tour Program V, 1984-85 Tour Program III, 1985-86 Tour Program II, 1985-86 Tour Program II, 1987-88 Tour Program IV, 1987-88 Tour Program IV, 1989-90 Tour Program III, 1989-90 Tour Program III, 25th Anniversary Concert (August 19, 1989), 25th Anniversary Concert (August 19, 1989)

    View all performances in which Judith participated.

  •  Michael Leon Parloff (Flute)

    1985-86 Tour Program I, 1985-86 Tour Program I

    View all performances in which Michael participated.

  •  Marina Piccinini (Flute)

    1992-93 Tour Program III, 1993-94 Tour Program I, 1993-94 Tour Program I, 1993-94 Tour Program I, 2014-15 Tour Program I, 2007-08 Tour Program I, 2008-09 Tour Program III (National Tour), 2008-09 Tour Program III

    View all performances in which Marina participated.

  •  Paula Robison (Flute)

    1966-67 Tour Program I, 1967-68 Tour Program II, 1968-69 Tour Program I, 1968-69 Tour Program I, 1968-69 Tour Program I, 1969-70 Tour Program II, 1969-70 Tour Program II, 1971-72 Tour Program II-A, 1971-72 Tour Program II-A, 1971-72 Tour Program II-B, 1971-72 Tour Program II-B, 1971-72 Tour Program II-C, 2002-03 Tour Program II, 2002-03 Tour Program II, 2003-04 Tour Program II, 2003-04 Tour Program II

    View all performances in which Paula participated.

  •  Joshua Smith (Flute)

    2009-10 Tour Program I, 2009-10 Tour Program I

    View all performances in which Joshua participated.

  •  Carol Wincenc (Flute)

    1979-80 Tour Program II, 1979-80 Tour Program II, 1979-80 Tour Program III

    View all performances in which Carol participated.

  •  Tanya Dusevic Witek (Flute)

    1999-2000 Tour Program II, 1999-2000 Tour Program II

    View all performances in which Tanya participated.

  •  Laurel Zucker (Flute)

    1977-78 Tour Program I, 1977-78 Tour Program I

    View all performances in which Laurel participated.

Close Result & Perform New Search

Sign up to receive program announcements, exclusive recordings, treasures from our historic archive, and more.