Ensembles with Former Marlboro Participants

Albers Trio

Aspen Wind Quintet
David Krakauer, clarinet

American String Quartet
Mitchell Stern, violin
Margo Tatgenhorst, cello

Angeles Quartet
Kathleen Lenski, violin

Audubon Quartet
Doris Lederer, viola

Beaux Arts Trio
Isidore Cohen, violin
Young Uck Kim, violin
Peter Wiley, cello

Borromeo Quartet
Yeesun Kim, cello

Brooklyn Rider
Colin Jacobsen, violin

Chicago String Quartet
Joseph Genualdi, violin
Christopher Constanza, cello

Chicago Chamber Musicians
Larry Combs, clarinet
Clancy Newman, cello

Claremont Quartet
Marc Gottlieb, violin

Colorado String Quartet
Julie Rosenfeld, violin

Concertante
Jeremy Denk, piano
Colin Jacobson, violin
Alexis Pia Gerlach, cello
Zvi Plesser, cello

Continuum
Joel Sachs, piano
Cheryl Stern Seltzer, piano
Renee Jolles, violin

Cygnus Ensemble
Susannah Chapman, cello

Finckel-Han Duo
Wu Han, piano
David Finckel, cello

Fine Arts Quartet
Ralph Evans, violin

Formosa Quartet
Che-Yen Chen, viola
Jasmine Lin, violin

Francesco Trio
Bonnie Hampton, cello

Golub, Kaplan, Carr Trio
Colin Carr, cello
David Golub, piano

Horszowski Piano Trio
Jesse Mills, violin
Raman Ramakrishnan, cello
Rieko Aizawa, piano

Juilliard String Quartet
Ronald Copes, violin
Nick Eanet, violin
Joel Krosnick, cello
Joseph Lin, violin
Samuel Rhodes, viola

Jupiter Trio
Robert Waters, violin

Lark Quartet
Astrid Schween, cello

Los Angeles Piano Quartet
Peter Rejto, cello
Michi Wiancko, violin

Mannes Piano Trio
Diane Walsh, piano
Thomas Sauer, piano
Hiroko Yajima, violin
Melissa Meel, cello
Wilhelmina Smith, cello

Melos String Quartet
Ida Bieler, violin

Metropolitan Museum Artists in Concert
Colin Jacobsen, violin

Meridian Ensemble
Daniel Grabois, horn

Miami String Quartet
Ivan Chan, violin
Yu Jin, viola
Benny Kim, violin
Scott Lee, viola

Nash Ensemble
Paul Watkins, cello

New York Philomusica
Robert Johnson, horn/founder
Robert Levin, piano
Rieko Aizawa, piano
Julius Levine, double bass
Susan Rothholz, flute,
Gerald Reuter, oboe
Felix Galimir, violin
Isidore Cohen, violin
Naoko Tanaka, violin
Kirsten Johnson, viola
Ah Ling Neu, viola

Orford String Quartet
Denis Brott, cello

Pacifica String Quartet
Masumi Per Rostad, viola

Raphael Trio
Charles Castleman, viola

Rossetti Quartet
Timothy Fain, violin

St. Lawrence String Quartet
Christopher Costanza, cello
Leslie Robertson, viola
Scott St. John, violin

Shanghai Quartet
Nicholas Tzavaras, cello
Weigang Li, violin

Tak√°cs String Quartet
Geraldine Walther, viola

Tokyo String Quartet
Clive Greensmith, cello

Tessera Quartet

The Knights

Time for Three

Trio Soloista
Alexis Pia Gerlach, cello

Windscape
Randall Wolfgang, oboe
David Jolley, horn
Frank Morelli, bassoon

Ying Quartet
Frank Huang, violin
Ayano Ninomiya, violin
Philip Ying, viola